Duels · Agriturismos · Pet-friendly agriturismos in Maremma
Top 30: Agriturismos avec animaux acceptés en Maremme
51 rated addresses match this criterion, average score 7,0. The top 30 run from 6,9 to 8,0, for 68 at 330 € / night. Leading: Bio Agriturismo Corte degli Ulivi (8,0), Agriturismo Monte Argentario (7,8) et Agriturismo Podere l'Aione (7,8).
The ranking
Top 30: Agriturismos avec animaux acceptés en Maremme
Ranked by the editorial score. The head-to-heads below pit the leaders against each other.
| # | Place | Rating | Authenticity25 % | Comfort20 % | Value20 % | Table15 % | Guest reviews20 % | Travellers | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8,0 | 8,4 | 8,1 | 7,2 | 6,7 | 9,2 | 9,4 · 167 | from €129 / night | |
| 2 | 7,8 | 8,4 | 7,2 | 7,3 | 8,6 | 7,4 | 9,2 · 39 | from €174 / night | |
| 3 | 7,8 | 8,7 | 7,8 | 7,6 | 7,9 | 7,0 | 9,8 · 13 | from €145 / night | |
| 4 | 7,7 | 8,7 | 8,4 | 6,9 | 7,6 | 6,6 | 10,0 · 8 | from €107 / night | |
| 5 | 7,7 | 8,3 | 7,2 | 7,2 | 7,8 | 8,0 | 9,2 · 60 | from €216 / night | |
| 6 | 7,7 | 7,9 | 7,2 | 7,1 | 6,4 | 9,3 | 9,5 · 223 | from €228 / night | |
| 7 | 7,7 | 8,4 | 7,6 | 6,2 | 8,3 | 8,0 | 9,1 · 79 | — | |
| 8 | 7,6 | 8,7 | 7,6 | 7,3 | 7,8 | 6,6 | 9,2 · 14 | from €118 / night | |
| 9 | 7,6 | 8,1 | 7,2 | 7,1 | 8,2 | 7,4 | 9,5 · 23 | from €225 / night | |
| 10 | 7,5 | 8,2 | 7,4 | 8,3 | 6,8 | 6,3 | 9,8 · 7 | from €77 / night | |
| 11 | 7,5 | 7,8 | 8,1 | 7,4 | 7,7 | 6,6 | 9,6 · 9 | from €157 / night | |
| 12 | 7,4 | 8,1 | 7,6 | 8,2 | 7,1 | 5,9 | 10,0 · 4 | from €68 / night | |
| 13 | 7,4 | 8,1 | 6,9 | 6,1 | 6,3 | 9,2 | 9,5 · 103 | — | |
| 14 | 7,4 | 8,6 | 7,2 | 7,3 | 6,2 | 7,2 | 9,2 · 27 | from €160 / night | |
| 15 | 7,3 | 7,6 | 6,8 | 6,6 | 6,1 | 8,9 | 10,0 · 33 | from €330 / night | |
| 16 | 7,3 | 7,1 | 8,1 | 8,2 | 6,1 | 6,6 | 9,6 · 9 | from €94 / night | |
| 17 | 7,2 | 7,6 | 7,2 | 6,8 | 7,1 | 7,2 | 9,0 · 36 | from €151 / night | |
| 18 | 7,2 | 7,3 | 7,2 | 7,1 | 5,8 | 8,4 | 9,0 · 270 | from €216 / night | |
| 19 | 7,2 | 7,2 | 6,9 | 6,6 | 6,1 | 8,9 | 9,4 · 115 | from €275 / night | |
| 20 | 7,1 | 7,2 | 7,3 | 7,1 | 6,9 | 7,0 | 9,0 · 34 | from €200 / night | |
| 21 | 7,1 | 7,2 | 7,2 | 5,9 | 7,1 | 8,0 | 9,8 · 28 | — | |
| 22 | 7,0 | 7,2 | 7,1 | 6,4 | 6,9 | 7,4 | 9,1 · 41 | from €244 / night | |
| 23 | 7,0 | 8,3 | 6,4 | 6,2 | 6,1 | 7,2 | 8,7 · 100 | — | |
| 24 | 7,0 | 7,6 | 7,7 | 7,2 | 5,9 | 6,1 | 9,2 · 9 | from €116 / night | |
| 25 | 7,0 | 7,3 | 7,6 | 7,2 | 7,1 | 5,9 | 8,4 · 15 | from €106 / night | |
| 26 | 7,0 | 7,2 | 6,8 | 5,8 | 6,1 | 8,6 | 9,3 · 107 | from €248 / night | |
| 27 | 7,0 | 7,8 | 6,2 | 5,8 | 5,9 | 8,9 | 9,5 · 71 | — | |
| 28 | 6,9 | 7,4 | 6,6 | 6,8 | 6,2 | 7,4 | 9,7 · 21 | — | |
| 29 | 6,9 | 7,6 | 5,8 | 5,7 | 5,9 | 8,9 | 9,2 · 296 | from €230 / night | |
| 30 | 6,9 | 7,3 | 7,4 | 7,1 | 7,6 | 5,2 | 8,0 · 1 | from €100 / night |
Hidden Tuscany Rating · rank in the “Agriturismos” family · our method · All the agriturismos in the hub →
Duels to read
The comparisons that matter: Agriturismos avec animaux acceptés en Maremme
Pairs picked by the code from the best-rated ones; Tosco's word is calculated once, from the same facts.
vs
Organic Agriturismo Corte degli Ulivi or Agriturismo Podere l'Aione?
No. 1 vs. No. 3 on the ranking: pets allowed · 8.0 vs 7,8
Tosco Organic Agriturismo Corte degli Ulivi is the strongest on the Note Toscane Cachée (8.0 vs. 7.8) and on authenticity, with its 19th-century colonial house, vineyards and organic oil, at €129 a night versus €145 for Podere l'Aione. Choose it if you want an old setting and a gentler price, but budget €15 more if you take breakfast. Podere l'Aione, for its part, wins on the table (buffet breakfast included, homemade dinners) and on traveler reviews (9.8/10), so it's the better pick for a more indulgent stay.
vs
Agriturismo Monte Argentario or Agriturismo Podere l'Aione?
Same score, two different addresses · 7.8 vs 7,8
Tosco On paper, the two Toscana Nascosta scores are identical (7.8), but Agriturismo Monte Argentario wins on food and terroir (8.6) with its wine estate and its restaurant in a former granary, ideal if you want to eat and drink on site. Podere l'Aione, for its part, appeals with its pool, its farmhouse setting on 30 hectares and a traveler rating of 9.8 from 13 reviews, better suited to those who want to swim and enjoy a quiet stay. Choose according to your mood: food for the first, pool for the second, and keep in mind that at €145 a night, Podere l'Aione is cheaper than Monte Argentario's €174.
vs
Organic Agriturismo Corte degli Ulivi or Agriturismo Monte Argentario?
The top two on the ranking: pets allowed · 8.0 vs 7,8
Tosco On price, Corte degli Ulivi is cheaper, at €129 a night versus €174 at Agriturismo Monte Argentario, and it has a seasonal pool, free bicycles and a score of 8.0 against 7.8. Choose it if you want the setting of a restored colonial villa and a pool without spending too much. For a full dining experience, Agriturismo Monte Argentario clearly wins with its restaurant in a former granary and its Maremman cuisine.
vs
Organic Agriturismo Corte degli Ulivi or Agriturismo Il Poderuccio?
No. 1 vs. No. 4 on the ranking: pets allowed · 8.0 vs 7,7
Tosco Bio Agriturismo Corte degli Ulivi (rating 8.0, €129/night) suits those who want a restored 19th-century colonial mansion, with vineyards, a pool in season and house wine, and who don't mind paying €15 extra for breakfast. Agriturismo Il Poderuccio (rating 7.7, €107/night) is better for those looking for a 1619 casale, premium bedding and an on-site restaurant, on a slightly tighter budget, but expect to pay €15 for breakfast and €50 for a pet as well.
vs
Agriturismo Monte Argentario or Agriturismo Il Poggiolo?
Same score, two different addresses · 7.8 vs 7,7
Tosco Agriturismo Monte Argentario is the pick for those who want authentic local flavor on a small budget: €174 a night, homemade wine, olive oil and vegetable garden, and a Toscana Cachée rating of 7.8 versus 7.7 for Il Poggiolo. Il Poggiolo, at €216, stands out with its pool and 360° view, ideal if the budget allows and you want extra comfort. Be aware that the rooms are not described in either listing, so check them before booking.
vs
Agriturismo Podere l'Aione or Agriturismo Il Poderuccio?
Same score, two different addresses · 7.8 vs 7,7
Tosco Podere l'Aione has the highest rating (7.8 versus 7.7) and, on paper, the better value for money: buffet breakfast, pool, parking and Wi-Fi are included at €145 a night. Il Poderuccio, at €107, appeals mainly for its 1619 casale and its 8 perfect reviews, but the breakfast (€15) and pet fee (€50) push the bill up. Choose Podere l'Aione if you want a working wine estate with everything included, or Il Poderuccio if your budget is tight and you can do without a pool.
My advice: Agriturismos avec animaux acceptés en Maremme
The ranking puts Bio Agriturismo Corte degli Ulivi in Grosseto at the top (8.0, €129 a night, pool and house wine), followed by Agriturismo Monte Argentario, best for dining with its Maremman restaurant, at €174, and Agriturismo Podere l'Aione in Scansano, at €145, with a pool and vineyards across 30 hectares. For a tight budget, the Il Poderuccio casale in Castiglione d'Orcia drops to €107, but the breakfast (€15) and pet fee (€50 per stay) add to the cost. If you're travelling with your dog, be sure to factor these extras into your budget, and check the rooms, which are poorly described in almost every listing. Choose based on your priority: Corte degli Ulivi for the best overall balance, Monte Argentario if dining matters most.
Tosco only cites facts on this page: names, ratings, prices, amenities. Text calculated once, checked by the code.
Continue
