Duels · Agriturismos · High-end agriturismos in Manciano
Top 10: Agriturismos haut de gamme à Manciano
14 rated addresses match this criterion, average score 6,8. The top 10 run from 6,5 to 7,4, for 200 at 326 € / night. Leading: Agriturismo Maremma Amara (7,4), Farmhouse 'Acqua - Agriturismo La Svolta' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (7,3) et Podere L'olmaia (7,2). Only one listing in the ranking mentions “table d'hôte”: Farmhouse 'Acqua - Agriturismo La Svolta' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning.
The ranking
Top 10: Agriturismos haut de gamme à Manciano
Ranked by the editorial score. The head-to-heads below pit the leaders against each other.
| # | Place | Rating | Authenticity25 % | Comfort20 % | Value20 % | Table15 % | Guest reviews20 % | Travellers | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7,4 | 7,3 | 6,6 | 6,7 | 6,8 | 9,4 | 9,5 · 271 | from €200 / night | |
| 2 | 7,3 | 7,4 | 7,2 | 7,1 | 7,6 | — | — | from €262 / night | |
| 3 | 7,2 | 7,2 | 6,9 | 6,6 | 6,1 | 8,9 | 9,4 · 115 | from €275 / night | |
| 4 | 7,1 | 7,1 | 7,2 | 5,9 | 6,1 | 8,9 | 9,2 · 486 | from €270 / night | |
| 5 | 7,1 | 7,1 | 6,9 | 6,2 | 5,9 | 9,2 | 9,3 · 242 | from €213 / night | |
| 6 | 7,1 | 7,2 | 6,9 | 7,1 | 7,3 | 6,8 | 8,5 · 99 | from €326 / night | |
| 7 | 7,0 | 7,2 | 6,1 | 5,9 | 6,2 | 9,4 | 9,9 · 81 | from €227 / night | |
| 8 | 6,7 | 6,8 | 5,9 | 5,4 | 5,7 | 9,5 | 9,7 · 257 | from €246 / night | |
| 9 | 6,6 | 5,4 | 7,2 | 5,8 | 5,9 | 8,6 | 9,2 · 161 | from €200 / night | |
| 10 | 6,5 | 6,2 | 5,7 | 5,9 | 5,6 | 8,9 | 9,2 · 213 | from €206 / night |
Hidden Tuscany Rating · rank in the “Agriturismos” family · our method · All the agriturismos in the hub →
Duels to read
The comparisons that matter: Agriturismos haut de gamme à Manciano
Pairs picked by the code from the best-rated ones; Tosco's word is calculated once, from the same facts.
vs
Agriturismo Maremma Amara or Farmhouse 'Acqua - Agriturismo La Svolta' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning ?
The top two in the ranking: high-end · Manciano · 7.4 vs 7,3
vs
Farmhouse 'Acqua - Agriturismo La Svolta' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning or Podere L'olmaia?
Same score, two different addresses · 7.3 vs 7,2
Tosco On the Manciano side, Acqua - Agriturismo La Svolta takes the lead with a Toscane Cachée score of 7.3 against 7.2 for Podere L'olmaia, and above all a stronger table (7.6 versus 6.1) thanks to its in-house restaurant and organic farm products. It is also more complete when it comes to pool, Wi-Fi, air conditioning and dining, for €262 a night versus €275. Podere L'olmaia, for its part, appeals with its long farming history, its rural setting and its traveler rating of 9.4/10 across 115 reviews, but its meal offering is more limited. Choose La Svolta if you want to eat on site and enjoy a well-equipped stay; choose L'olmaia if the farm atmosphere and traveler reviews matter more to you than the food.
vs
Agriturismo Maremma Amara or Podere L'olmaia?
No. 1 versus No. 3 in the ranking: high-end · Manciano · 7.4 vs 7,2
Tosco Maremma Amara wins by a narrow margin: Toscane Cachée score of 7.4 against 7.2, and above all a price of €200 versus €275 a night, for almost identical traveler reviews (9.5 across 271 versus 9.4 across 115). Choose it if you want a renovated 40 m² accommodation with a kitchenette and an on-site dinner on a small budget. L'Olmaia is worth it if the pool and included breakfast matter to you, but its meal offering remains unclear.
vs
Agriturismo Maremma Amara or Agriturismo Poggio Monte?
No. 1 versus No. 5 in the ranking: high-end · Manciano · 7.4 vs 7,1
Tosco In terms of Toscane Cachée score, Maremma Amara takes the lead with 7.4 against 7.1, thanks mainly to an on-site dinner and 40 m² apartments with kitchenettes. Poggio Monte, for its part, stands out with its infinity pool, sea and hill views and free parking, which may matter if you want to settle by the water. For a stay for two that includes on-site dining, Maremma Amara; to enjoy a pool and views, Poggio Monte.
vs
Farmhouse 'Acqua - Agriturismo La Svolta' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning or Agriturismo Pian Di Cataverna Saturnia?
No. 2 versus No. 4 in the ranking: high-end · Manciano · 7.3 vs 7,1
Tosco For the same high-end budget, Farmhouse 'Acqua - Agriturismo La Svolta' (€262, score 7.3) appeals with its renovated casale, its pool and its in-house restaurant serving organic farm products, ideal if food matters to you. Agriturismo Pian Di Cataverna Saturnia (€270, score 7.1 but 9.2/10 among travelers across 486 reviews) suits those who want a well-rated family stay, with a generous breakfast and free parking.
vs
Podere L'olmaia or Agriturismo Pian Di Cataverna Saturnia?
Same score, two different addresses · 7.2 vs 7,1
Tosco Podere L'olmaia wins on the ground of authenticity: an active farm operating since 1954, with a score of 7.2 against 7.1 and breakfast served in a dedicated room. It will appeal to anyone who wants an old rural setting and a pool, at €275 a night. Agriturismo Pian Di Cataverna Saturnia, at €270, offers spacious rooms, free parking and homemade cakes at breakfast: it suits those traveling by car who want simple comfort.
My advice: Agriturismos haut de gamme à Manciano
On the Toscane Cachée score, Agriturismo Maremma Amara (7.4) and Agriturismo Pian Di Cataverna Saturnia (7.1) top the ranking, but Maremma Amara at €200 a night, with its traveler rating of 9.5/10 across 271 reviews, remains the best deal for a charming stay in a renovated 40 m² apartment. Farmhouse 'Acqua - Agriturismo La Svolta' (7.3, at €262) pleases lovers of food and pools, while Podere L'olmaia, located in Capalbio rather than Manciano, charges €275 for breakfast and a pool. To choose, look at what you are willing to pay: equipment and meals count double if you stay several days, and the reliability of information should be checked before booking.
Tosco only cites facts on this page: names, ratings, prices, amenities. Text calculated once, checked by the code.
Continue
